Baseball Scholarships

Where the boys played after high school

2020

  • Nolan Lewandoski – Northwest Missouri State

2019

  • Ben Deiber – Minnesota State Fergus Falls
  • Ryan Pearson – Briar Cliff

2017

  • Alex Petranick – Briar Cliff University
  • Ted Raven – Midland University
  • Thomas Webster – University of the Sciences in Philadelphia

2016

  • Colin Weis – Midland University
  • Rakan Missak – Peru State
  • Charlie Peters – Milikan University

2015

  • Connor Clark – UNO
  • Nate Teitler – Nebraska Wesleyan

2014

  • Kevin Handzlik – Northwest Missouri State

2013

  • Ben Peters – Millikan University
  • Cragin Missak – Peru State
  • Zach Knicky – UNO
  • Max Connor – Iowa Western

2012

  • Zach Kinsella – Midland University
  • Paul Brousek – Briar Cliff

2010

  • Vinnie Orsi-Midland Lutheran College
  • Paul Rosales-Southeastern Community College
  • Thomas Jurgensen-Midland Lutheran
  • Tony Nelson-Briar Cliff

2009

  • Eric Brooner – Iowa Western Community College
  • Jesse Parker – Hastings College

2008

  • Brandon Winkelman: Iowa Western Community College, UNO

2007

  • John Paul Baker; Buena Vista
  • Mick Kruski; Hastings College
  • Kelly Kotlik; Morningside College

2006

  • Dan Becker; Univ. Nebraska Kearney
  • Zac Jensen; Cloud County CC
  • Dan Macaitis; Fort Hays State

2005

  • Mark Pogge; Cloud County CC
  • Kyle Mixan; Neosho CC
  • Brandon Sears; Neosho CC / Bellevue Univ
  • Mike Quinlan; Cloud County CC / Bellevue Univ
  • Josh Kravits; Independence CC / Bellevue Univ

2004

  • Steve Winkelmann; Neosho CC / Creighton
  • Joe Villamonte; Independence CC / Bellevue Univ.
  • Kyle Longenecker; Midland College
  • Matt McWilliams; Dana College
  • Pat Hercinger; Dana College
  • University Maryland Eastern Shore

2003

  • Shawn Montgomery; UNO
  • AJ Steele; Colby CC /Creighton
  • Matt Boro; Neosho CC / UNO

2002

  • Gary Olechoski; So. Dakota State

2001

  • Chad Steele; Nebraska
  • Dave Hebda; Cloud CC

2000

  • Jimmy Sledge; Neosho CC / UNO
  • Jeff Sova; Cloud CC / UNO
  • Tom Szalewski; Cloud CC / Illinois- Chicago

1999

  • Adam Sterling; UNO
  • D J Klusaw; Neosho CC / Creighton

1998

  • Matt Bahun; Southwestern CC

1997

  • Terry Kapoun; Neosho CC
  • John Cappellano; UNO / Iowa
  • Mike Mixan; Dana College
  • Steve Neneman; Neosho CC / Creighton
  • Chris Ziola; Illinois CC
  • Tim Ziola; Seward / Bellevue
  • Jamie Ecker; UNO

1996

  • Pat Almgren; Bellevue

1995

  • Pat Cannon; McHenry CC
  • Rocky Henkel; McHenry CC

1994

  • Christian Sterling; Hutchinson CC / Creighton

1993

  • Chad Meyers; Creighton
  • Dave Circo; Neosho CC

1992

  • Ken Wenninghoff; Nebr. Wesleyan
  • Mike Ripa; Hutchinson /UNO

1991

  • Cory Espamer; UNO
  • Bernie Imig; UNO
  • Ron Weis; Bellevue University

1990

  • Jeff Gordon; UNO
  • Mike Renner; UNO

1989

  • Casey Hunter; UNO
  • Mike Dmyterko; UNO

1987

  • Dennis Hansen; Allen CC
  • Jim Berger; Allen CC / Univ Nebraska Kearney
  • John Pivovar; Creighton